The Archdiocese of Birmingham - The Parish of the Immaculate Conception

Rotas for this and next week

Beginning Sunday, 15th October 2017 ~ The Twenty Eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time.

Lectionary - Sundays Year A, Weekdays Year 1

 

 

Would you be interested in becoming a Extraordinary Minister or Lector? 

Saturday 16th December 2017. Mass at 10.15 am & Sessions from 11.00 am to 2.00 pm. Course to be guided by Sr. Gillian Murphy from Maryvale Institute, Birmingham  

 

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS OF HOLY COMMUNION

This Weekend  -  14th and 15th October

Saturday, 6.00 pm: J. Marshall, M. Antoney, R. Reji, J. Varghese

Sunday 9.00 am:  K. Riley, J. Flynn, C. Hall, A, Hall

Sunday 11.00 am F. Thornley, J. Hanna, E. King, H. King

Next Weekend - 21st and 22nd October

Saturday, 6.00 pm: M. Mellett, M. Mellett, M. John, H. Johnson

Sunday 9.00 am:  N. Conway, E. Conway, S. Doherty, M. Doherty

Sunday 11.00 am A/ Jones, B. Tah, C. StJohn, S. Lawrence

LECTORS

 
This Weekend - 14th and 15th October - The Twenty Eighth Sunday in Ordinary Time

Isaiah 25: 6-10, Psalm 22, Philippians 4: 12-14, 19-20, Matthew 22: 1-14 (22: 1-10)

Saturday, 6.00 pm: K. Kallay, P. Kallay

Sunday 9.00 am:. St. Mary's children

Sunday 11.00 am: H. Hollis, J. Willet

Next Weekend - 21st and 22nd October - The Twenty Ninth Sunday in Ordinary Time

IIsaiah 45: 1, 4-6, Psalm 95, 1 THessalonians 1; 1-5, Matthew 22: 15-21

Saturday, 6.00 pm: A. O'Neil, A. O'Neil

Sunday 9.00 am:. P. Cousins

Sunday 11.00 am: E. Green

MINISTRY OF WELCOME

This Weekend - 14th and 15th October

Saturday 6.00 pm  K. Gosling, V. O'Lunteer

Sunday 9.00 am : St. Mary's children

Sunday 11.00 am  Kokore family

Next Weekend - 21st and 22nd October

Saturday 6.00 pm  Thompson family

Sunday 9.00 am:. K. Riley, Crook family

Sunday 11.00 am: M. Lynch

Extraordinary Ministers, Lectors and Welcomers Rotas for: 

 
October November December
 

 

COFFEE AFTER SUNDAY MASS

9.00 am Coffee

This week: Team 4

Next week : Team 5

11.00 am Coffee

This week: Team 3

Next week:  Team 4

COUNTERS

This week: Team 6

Next week: Team 7

CLEANERS

This week: Team 4

Next week: Team 6

 

CHILDREN'S LITURGY

This week: Team 3

Next week:  Team 5

LITURGICAL ENVIRONMENT

This week: Anne

Next week: Magda